email facebook twitter google+ linkedin pinterest
LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura
FromFrom 01.01.2019
ToTo 31.01.2019

January 2019 - June 2020

 

Monday 2
September 2019
18.00
NEWS
Presentation of the season 2019/2020
With the artistic director Etienne Reymond
Monday 16
September 2019
19:30
Concert Presentation
Concert presentation: St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Discover the world of music, appreciate its beauty and know the artists
Monday 16
September 2019
20:30
Orchestra
St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Jurij Temirkanov, conductor / Nelson Freire, piano
Monday September 16th at 20.30
acquista
Wednesday 9
October 2019
19:30
Concert Presentation
Concert presentation: La finta giardiniera
Discover the world of music, appreciate its beauty and know the artists
Wednesday 9
October 2019
20:30
Orchestra
La finta giardiniera (concert performance)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Wednesday October 9th at 20.30
acquista
Monday 21
October 2019
20:30
Orchestra
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Andris Nelsons Gewandhauskapellmeister, conductor / Rudolf Buchbinder, piano
Monday October 21st at 20.30
acquista
Tuesday 22
October 2019
18:30
Music in pictures
Film - Ombres. Autour du Concerto pour violon “Hommage à Louis Soutter” de Heinz Holliger
A film by Edna Politi
Wednesday 23
October 2019
19:30
Concert Presentation
Concert presentation: Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Discover the world of music, appreciate its beauty and know the artists
Wednesday 23
October 2019
20:30
OrchestraArtist in residenceFocus Mendelssohn
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Andris Nelsons Gewandhauskapellmeister, conductor / Gautier Capuçon, cello
Wednesday October 23rd at 20.30
acquista
Thursday 24
October 2019
18:30
LAC edu
Listen Twice
Romancendres by Heinz Holliger
Thursday 24
October 2019
20:30
Meeting MusicChamber music
Heinz Holliger, oboe / Anita Leuzinger, cello / Anton Kerjak, piano
Thursday October 24th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 25
October 2019
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
Electro Acoustic Room
acquista
Tuesday 5
November 2019
20:30
Meeting MusicFocus MendelssohnChamber music
Focus Mendelssohn 1
Robert Kowalski violin / Danilo Rossi viola / Gabriele Carcano piano
Tuesday November 5th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 8
November 2019
20:30
Meeting MusicFocus MendelssohnChamber music
Focus Mendelssohn 2
Paolo Beltramini clarinet / Corrado Giuffredi clarinet / Robert Kowalski violin / Danilo Rossi viola / Enrico Dindo cello / Gabriele Carcano piano
Friday Novembre 8th at 20.30
acquista
Sunday 10
November 2019
20:30
Orchestra
Orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Sir Antonio Pappano, conductor / Francesco Piemontesi, piano
Sunday November 10th at 20.30
acquista
Sunday 10
November 2019
19:00
Contemporary Music
Early Night Modern
Neuma ensemble
Sunday November 10th at 19.00
acquista
Wednesday 13
November 2019
20:30
Récital
Maurizio Pollini, piano
Wednesday November 13th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 15
November 2019
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
Electro Acoustic Room
Friday November 15th at 18.30
acquista
Friday 22
November 2019
20:30
Récital
Beatrice Rana, piano
Friday November 22nd at 20.30
acquista
Wednesday 27
November 2019
18:30
Music in pictures
Film: Jordi Savall – Masterclass
Directed by Andy Sommer
Wednesday November 27th at 18.30
Friday 6
December 2019
19:30
Concert Presentation
Concert presentation: Le Concert des Nations / Jordi Savall
Discover the world of music, appreciate its beauty and know the artists
Friday 6
December 2019
20:30
Récital
Le Concert des Nations / Jordi Savall
Friday December 6th at 20.30
acquista
Monday 16
December 2019
20:30
Récital
Grigorij Sokolov, piano
Monday December 16th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 10
January 2020
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
Electro Acoustic Room
Friday January 10th at 18.30
acquista
Sunday 12
January 2020
15:00
Orchestra
I Barocchisti / Coro della Radiotelevisione svizzera
Diego Fasolis, conductor
acquista
Sunday 12
January 2020
18:30
Contemporary Music
Early Night Modern
OverLap, a quartet for space travelers
Sunday January 12th at 18.30
acquista
Wednesday 15
January 2020
18:30
Music in pictures
Video: Riccardo Muti in rehearsal
Wednesday January 15th at 18.30
Thursday 23
January 2020
19:30
Concert Presentation
Concert presentation: Chicago Symphony Ochestra
Discover the world of music, appreciate its beauty and know the artists
Thursday 23
January 2020
20:30
OrchestraFocus Mendelssohn
Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Riccardo Muti, conductor
Thursday January 23rd at 20.30
acquista
Sunday 26
January 2020
11:00
LAC edu
Un quadro una musica
Lina Bertola
Sunday January 26th at 11.00
Wednesday 29
January 2020
18:30
Music in pictures
Film: Arturo Benedetti
Michelangeli / RAI documentary
Wednesday January 29th at 18.30
Friday 31
January 2020
18:30
LAC edu
Listen twice
Friday January 31st at 18.30
Friday 31
January 2020
20:30
String quartets
Cuarteto Casals
Friday January 31st at 20.30
acquista
Saturday 1
February 2020
20:30
String quartets
Modigliani Quartet
Saturday February 1st at 20.30
acquista
Sunday 2
February 2020
17:00
String quartetsFocus Mendelssohn
Schumann Quartet
Sunday February 2nd at 17.00
acquista
Sunday 9
February 2020
17:00
Orchestra
Superar Suisse Orchestras and Choirs
Marco Castellini, Pino Raduazzo, Carlo Taffuri, conductors
Sunday February 9th at 17.00
acquista
Sunday 9
February 2020
11:00
LAC edu
Un quadro una musica
Sunday February 9th at 11.00
Sunday 16
February 2020
17:00
OrchestraFocus Mendelssohn
Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
James Gaffigan, conductor / Gil Shaham, violin
Sunday February 16th at 17.00
acquista
Sunday 16
February 2020
19:00
Contemporary Music
Early Night Modern
Âme Sèche
Sunday February 16th at 19.00
acquista
Friday 28
February 2020
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
Electro Acoustic Room
La forme de l’âme
Friday February 28th at 18.30
Sunday 1
March 2020
16:00
The little sweep
The masterpiece of Benjamin Britten
Sunday March 1st at 16.00
acquista
Wednesday 4
March 2020
19:30
Concert Presentation
Concert presentation: Capuçon / Ducros
Discover the world of music, appreciate its beauty and know the artists
Wednesday 4
March 2020
20:30
RécitalArtist in residence
Gautier Capuçon, cello / Jerome Ducros, piano
Wednesday March 4th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 20
March 2020
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
Electro Acoustic Room
Friday March 20th at 18.30
acquista
Monday 23
March 2020
20:30
Orchestra
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, conductor / Gabriela Montero, piano
Monday March 23rd at 20.30
acquista
Wednesday 1
April 2020
20:30
Récital
Paul Lewis, piano
Wednesday April 1st at 20.30
acquista
Wednesday 1
April 2020
19:00
Contemporary Music
Early Night Modern
Elements, listening to matter
Wednesday April 1st at 19.00
acquista
Saturday 11
April 2020
19:00
Easter programmeChamber music
Chamber music with the Soloists of the Orchestra Mozart
Saturday April 11th at 19.00
Sunday 12
April 2020
17:00
Easter programmeOrchestra
Orchestra Mozart
Daniele Gatti, conductor / Soloists
acquista
Tuesday 14
April 2020
20:30
Easter programmeChamber music
Chamber music with the Soloists of the Orchestra Mozart
Wednesday 15
April 2020
19:30
Concert Presentation
Concert presentation: Orchestra Mozart
Discover the world of music, appreciate its beauty and know the artists
Wednesday 15
April 2020
20:30
Easter programmeOrchestra
Orchestra Mozart
Daniele Gatti conductor
acquista
Friday 24
April 2020
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
Electro Acoustic Room
Friday April 24th at 18.30
acquista
Saturday 25
April 2020
10:30
Masterclass
Masterclass with Simone Rubino
Monday 27
April 2020
20:30
Récital
Simone Rubino percussion / Ensamble
Monday April 27th at 20.30
acquista
Monday 27
April 2020
19:30
Concert Presentation
Concert presentation: Simone Rubino
Discover the world of music, appreciate its beauty and know the artists
Wednesday 29
April 2020
20:30
New generation
Elsa Dreisig, soprano / Jonathan Ware, piano
Wednesday April 29th at 20.30
acquista
Thursday 7
May 2020
20:30
New generation
Nadège Rochat, cello / Rafael Aguirre, guitar
Thursday May 7th at 20.30
acquista
Thursday 14
May 2020
20:30
New generation
Sebastian Bohren, violin / Konstantin Lifschitz, piano
Thursday May 14th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 15
May 2020
20:30
Orchestra
Il Giardino Armonico
Giovanni Antonini, conductor / Sandrine Piau soprano
Friday May 15th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 15
May 2020
19:00
Contemporary Music
Early night modern
acquista
Friday 5
June 2020
20.30
RécitalArtist in residence
Frank Braley, piano / Renaud Capuçon, violin / Gautier Capuçon, cello
Friday June 5th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 5
June 2020
19:00
Contemporary Music
Early Night Modern
Mondrian Ensemble in NO REALITY
Friday June 5th at 19.00
acquista
Wednesday 17
June 2020
20:00
Opera
La traviata - Giuseppe Verdi