email facebook twitter google+ linkedin pinterest
LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura
FromFrom 01.01.2018
ToTo 31.01.2018

January 2018 - June 2019

 

Wednesday 17
October 2018
20:30
Orchestrawith Concert Presentation
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Kirill Petrenko conductor / Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin
Wednesday October 17th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 26
October 2018
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
EAR
Friday October 26th at 18.30
acquista
Saturday 27
October 2018
20:30
Récitalwith Concert Presentation
Daniil Trifonov
piano
Saturday October 27th at 20.30
acquista
Tuesday 6
November 2018
20:30
New generation
Andrei Ionita
cello
Tuesday November 6th at 20.30
acquista
Wednesday 7
November 2018
20:30
Récitalwith Concert Presentation
Le quattro stagioni from Antonio Vivaldi
Ensemble Claudiana - Luca Pianca conductor and lute / Dmitry Sinkovsky violin and countertenor
Wednesday November 7th at 20.30
acquista
Sunday 11
November 2018
11:00
LAC edu
Andrea Fazioli
One painting one music
Sunday November 11th at 11.00
Tuesday 13
November 2018
20:30
Musical Theatre
Oscar Bianchi
Sinatra in Agony
Tuesday November 13th at 20.30
acquista
Sunday 18
November 2018
19:00
Reloaded
Beethoven Reloaded
Early Night Modern
Sunday November 18th at 19.00
acquista
Sunday 18
November 2018
20:30
Orchestra
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Robin Ticciati conductor / Vilde Frang violin
Sunday November 18th at 20.30
acquista
Tuesday 20
November 2018
20:30
Chamber music
Claude Debussy - The last years
(for the centenary of his death)
Tuesday November 20th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 23
November 2018
20:30
New generationThe 1920s
Pablo Barragán clarinet / Maki Wiederkehr piano
Friday November 23rd at 20.30
acquista
Tuesday 27
November 2018
20:30
New generationThe 1920s
Alberto Ferro
piano
Tuesday November 27th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 30
November 2018
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
EAR
Friday November 30th at 18.30
acquista
Monday 10
December 2018
20:30
RécitalArtist in residencewith Concert Presentation
Emmanuel Pahud flute / Trevor Pinnock harpsichord / Jonathan Manson cello
Baroc
Monday December 10th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 21
December 2018
19:00
Reloaded
Gershwin Reloaded
Early Night Modern
Friday December 21st at 19.00
acquista
Friday 21
December 2018
20:30
RécitalThe 1920s
Gershwin Piano Quartet
Friday December 21st at 20.30
acquista
Tuesday 8
January 2019
20:30
RécitalArtist in residence
Les Vents français
Tuesday January 8th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 11
January 2019
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
EAR
Friday January 11th at 18.30
acquista
Friday 18
January 2019
20:30
OrchestraThe 1920swith Concert Presentation
Wiener Philharmoniker
Michael Tilson Thomas conductor / Igor Levit piano
Friday January 18th at 20.30
acquista
Wednesday 23
January 2019
18:30
Music in pictures
De main de maître: Maurizio Pollini
a film by Bruno Monsaingeon
Wednesday January 23rd at 18.30
Friday 25
January 2019
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
EAR
Friday January 25th at 18.30
acquista
Sunday 27
January 2019
11:00
LAC edu
One painting one music
with Marco Müller
Sunday January 27th at 11.00
Wednesday 30
January 2019
18:30
Music in pictures
Schiff explains Bach
a film by Bruno Monsaingeon
Wednesday January 30th at 18.30
Thursday 31
January 2019
19:00
Reloaded
Mozart Reloaded
Early night modern
Thursday January 31st at 19.00
acquista
Thursday 31
January 2019
20:30
Orchestra
Cappella Andrea Barca
Sir András Schiff conductor and piano
Thursday January 31st at 20.30
acquista
Tuesday 5
February 2019
20:30
Récitalwith Concert Presentation
Maurizio Pollini
piano
Tuesday February 5th at 20.30
acquista
Wednesday 6
February 2019
18:30
Music in pictures
Mstislav Rostropovic – The Indomitable Bow
a film by Bruno Monsaingeon
Wednesday February 6th at 18.30
Wednesday 13
February 2019
18:30
Music in pictures
Svjatoslav Richter – L’insoumis
a film by Bruno Monsaingeon
Wednesday February 13th at 18.30
Friday 15
February 2019
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
EAR
Friday February 15th at 18.30
acquista
Sunday 17
February 2019
11:00
Orchestra
Superar Suisse Orchestras and Choirs
Marco Castellini, Pino Raduazzo, Carlo Taffuri conductors
Sunday February 17th at 11.00
acquista
Thursday 21
February 2019
20:30
Chamber musicThe 1920s
The 1920s
Concert salade I / Paris and Vienna
Thursday February 21st at 20.30
acquista
Sunday 24
February 2019
11:00
LAC edu
One painting one music
with Valeria Doratiotto Prinsi
Sunday February 24th at 11.00
Friday 8
March 2019
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
EAR - Extra muros concert
Academy of Architecture - Mendrisio
Friday March 8th at 18.30
acquista
Friday 15
March 2019
20:30
String quartets
Artemis Quartet
Vineta Sareika violin / Anthea Kreston violin / Gregor Sigl viola / Eckart Runge cello
Friday March 15th at 20.30
acquista
Saturday 16
March 2019
20:30
String quartetsThe 1920s
Energie Nove Quartet
Hans Liviabella violin / Barbara Ciannamea violin / Ivan Vukcevic viola / Felix Vogelsang cello
Saturday March 16th at 20.30
acquista
Sunday 17
March 2019
17:00
String quartets
Modigliani Quartet
Amaury Coeytaux violin / Loic Rio violin / Laurent Marfaing viola / François Kieffer cello
Sunday March 17th at 17.00
acquista
Tuesday 19
March 2019
19:00
Reloaded
Bach Reloaded
Early night modern
Tuesday March 19th at 19.00
acquista
Tuesday 19
March 2019
20:30
Récital
Jean-Guihen Queyras cello / Alexandre Tharaud piano
Tuesday March 19th at 20.30
acquista
Thursday 21
March 2019
20:30
Chamber musicThe 1920s
The 1920s
Concert salade II - Influences and irony
Thursday March 21st at 20.30
acquista
Friday 29
March 2019
18:30
Electro Acoustic Room
EAR
Friday March 29th at 18.30
acquista
Saturday 30
March 2019
20:30
Orchestrawith Concert Presentation
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Philippe Herreweghe conductor / Isabelle Faust violin
Saturday March 30th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 12
April 2019
19:00
Reloaded
Schubert Reloaded
Early night modern
Friday April 12th at 19.00
acquista
Friday 12
April 2019
20:30
Récital
Rudolf Buchbinder
piano
Friday April 12th at 20.30
acquista
Sunday 21
April 2019
17:00
OrchestraEaster Concert
Orchestra Mozart
Bernard Haitink conductor / Martin Helmchen piano
Sunday April 21st at 17.00
acquista
Wednesday 24
April 2019
20:30
Orchestrawith Concert Presentation
Orchestra Mozart
Bernard Haitink conductor / Orchestra Mozart Soloists
Wednesday April 24th at 20.30
acquista
Friday 3
May 2019
20:30
Orchestrawith Concert Presentation
Berliner Philharmoniker
Daniel Harding conductor
Friday May 3rd at 20.30
acquista
Friday 10
May 2019
19:00
Reloaded
Ravel Reloaded
Early night modern
Friday May 10th at 19.00
acquista
Friday 10
May 2019
20:30
OrchestraThe 1920sArtist in residence
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Jonathan Nott conductor / Emmanuel Pahud flute
Friday mMay 10th at 20.00
acquista
Saturday 11
May 2019
10:00
MasterclassArtist in residence
Emmanuel Pahud
Masterclass
Saturday May 11th at 10.00
Wednesday 22
May 2019
20:30
Orchestra
Bamberger Symphoniker
Jakub Hrůša conductor
Wednesday May 22nd at 20.30
acquista
Thursday 20
June 2019
20:30
Récital
Krystian Zimerman
piano
Thursday June 20th at 20.30
acquista